CH Shamanda Last ofa Legend (Timmy)


CH Macsnest Going Dutch -x- CH Macsnest Premier Claret of Shamanda

Breeder: Amanda Young

b. 09/05/2005

KUSA NATIONAL NORFOLK 2008 and 2009

TOP NORFOLK 2006/2007/2008/2009

SUPA 7 QUALIFIER 2007/2008/2009

ANIMALTALK TOP 100 2006/2007/2008/2009

2010 Show Results
Championship Show:          
Date Show Place Group BIS Group Judge: BIS Judge: 
23-Jan Supa 7 Qualified 1st   Mr Des Manton (Ire)  
27-Feb KA BOB 3rd   Mrs. Larrson(Sweden)  
28-Feb Liesbeeck BOB     Mrs. Sue Impey  
02-Apr Uitenhage BOB     Mr. N. Kay  
03-Apr PEKC BOB 2nd   Mr. Greg Eva   
03-Apr Terier Club-EC BOB 4th   Mr. Clint Hoeben  
04-Apr Walmer BOB     Mr. Percy Green  
22-May East London KC BOB 3rd   L Morrison  
23-May Port Rex BOB 3rd   L Brand  
28-May FCI RBOB     T Jakkel (hungary)  
29-May KUSA RBOB     E Sangkunakup (thailand)  
02-Jul-10 Natal Terrier BOB     C Bohler  
03-Jul Durban BOB     P Nancarrow  
04-Jul Pietermaritzburg RBOB     E Hogg  
07-Aug George KC BOB 2nd   C Reaney  
08-Aug Outeniqua BOB 4th   J Mollentze  
21-Aug Goldfields RBOB     R Du Plooy  
22-Aug Dog of the Year Qualifier        
27-Aug Northern Freestate RBOB     A Sheasby  
28-Aug OFS terrier RBOB     C Foss  
16-Oct Breede Rivier BOB     L Brits  
17-Oct CTKC BOB 4th   A Wardhana (indonesia)  
22-Oct Cape Terrier BOB     M King (UK)  
23-Oct Western Prov BOB     R Fehler (Canada)  
24-Oct Hottentots  BOB 4th      
             
             
             
Open Shows:          
Date Show Place Group BIS Group Judge: BIS Judge: 
24-Jan Benelovet Fund 1st Champ, RBOB     Ms T Cox  
07-Feb PEKC BOB 1st RBIS Glenda Rossi Ruth Hanworth
07-Feb Walmer BOB 1st BIS Arno Van Wyk Donne Lucas
             


2009 Show Results
Championship Shows      
Date Show Results Group Placing Best In Show
January Supa 7 Qualifier    
28-Feb KA BOB 4th  
01-Mar Liesbeeck KC BOB    
03-Apr Uitenhage KC BOB 4th  
04-Apr Terrier Club of EC BOB 4th  
05-Apr PEKC BOB 4th  
04-Apr Walmer & Subs KC BOB 3rd  
09-May Transvaal Terrier RBOB    
10-May SA Short Legged RBOB    
23-May East London KC BOB 4th  
24-May Port Rex KC BOB 3rd  
14-Jun George KC BOB    
13-Jun Outeniqua BOB 5th  
03-Jul Natal Terrier BOB    
04-Jul Durban & District KC BOB    
05-Jul Pitermaritzburg KC BOB    
22-Aug Goldfields KC RBOB    
23-Aug Dog of the Year Shortlisted    
27-Aug Northern Free State BOB 1st 3rd BIS
28-Aug Bloem KC BOB 1st  
29-Aug KUSA Champ BOB 2nd  
29-Aug OFS Terrier BOB    
29-Aug KUSA Nationals National Norfolk 4th National Terrier  
30-Aug Kimberley KC RBOB    
05-Sep Queenstown KC BOB 2nd  
06-Sep Grahamstown KC BOB 2nd  
09-Oct FCI TKC BOB, Excellent, CACIB 2nd  
10-Oct TKC RBOB    
11-Oct SA Ladies KC RBOB    
17-Oct Breede Rivier KC BOB    
18-Oct CTKC BOB 4th  
23-Oct Cape Terrier BOB 2nd Res BIS
24-Oct WPKC BOB    
25-Oct Hottentots Holland KC BOB 1st 4th BIS
  WODAC Qualifier for SA Top 32    
  Top 100       
Open Show:      
08-Feb PEKC BOB 1st  
08-Feb Walmer BOB 2nd  
08-Mar Uitenhage BOB 1st 3rd BIS
02-Aug PEKC BOB 1st RES BIS
02-Aug Walmer BOB 1st  
04-Oct Uitenhage BOB 1st  

PEKC AWARDS 2009

TOP TERRIER

TOP DOG


 

HOME

Website Designed & Built by Nadine Shortland
CONTACT ME